Add your name to Denny’s list of supporters

Job title does not imply organizational endorsement

*Indicates formerly held office

Organizations

1st Legislative District
2nd Legislative District
10th Legislative District
11th Legislative District
12th Legislative District
14th Legislative District
15th Legislative District
16th Legislative District
17th Legislative District
18th Legislative District
19th Legislative District
23rd Legislative District Approval
24th Legislative District
25th Legislative District
26th Legislative District Approval
27th Legislative District
29th Legislative District
31st Legislative District
32nd Legislative District
35th Legislative District
36th Legislative District
37th Legislative District
41st Legislative District
42nd Legislative District
43rd Legislative District
44th Legislative District
46th Legislative District
47th Legislative District
48th Legislative District
Chelan County Democrats
Clallam County Democrats
Clark County Democrats
Clark County Democratic Women
Cowlitz County Democratic Women
Douglas County Democrats
Franklin County Democrats
Grays Harbor Democrats
Island County Democrats
Jefferson County Democrats
King County Democrats
Kitsap County Democratic Women Approval
Kitsap County Democrats Approval
Kitsap County Young Democrats
Kittitas County Democrats
Lewis County Democrats
Mason County Democrats
Okanogan County Democrats
Pacific County Democrats
Pend Orielle County Democrats
Pierce County Democrats
Skagit County Democrats
Skamania County Democrats
Spokane County Democrats
Thurston County Democratic Women
Thurston County Young Democrats
Walla Walla County Democrats
Washington Sate Federation of Democratic Women
Yakima County Democrats
Young Democrats of Washington


Planned Parenthood Votes
NARAL Pro-Choice Washington

Association of Washington Business
Democrats for Diversity and Inclusion
Humane Voters of Washington
Indivisible Sequim
Metropolitan Democratic Club of Seattle
Mom’s Demand Action Gun Sense Distinction Candidate
Olympia Indivisible
Spokane Magnuson Democratic Club
The Black Collective Recommendation
The Tacoma Action Collective
Washington Conservation Voters
Washington Housing Alliance Action Fund

Statewide Elected Officials

State Auditor Pat McCarthy
Insurance Commissioner Mike Kreidler
* Washington State Governor Chris Gregoire
* Washington State Governor Gary Locke
* Lt. Governor Brad Owen
* State Auditor Brian Sonntag
* State Superintendent of Public Instruction Judi Billings
* State Superintendent of Public Instruction Randy Dorn
* State Superintendent of Public Instruction Terry Bergeson
* State Supreme Court Justice Faith Ireland
* State Treasurer Dan Grimm
* State Treasurer Jim McIntire

Congressional Leaders

Congressman Adam Smith
Congressman Derek Kilmer
Congresswoman Kim Schrier
*Congressman Jim McDermott
*Congressman Norm Dicks
*Congressman Brian Baird
*Congressman Don Bonker

State Representatives

State Senator Sam Hunt
State Representative Sharon Wylie
Sate Representative Steve Kirby
State Senator Rueven Carlyle
State Representative Debra Lekanoff
State Representative Laurie Dolan
State Senator Annette Cleveland
State Representative Mike Chapman
State Representative Brian Blake
State Representative Emily Wicks
*State Representative Deb Hall Eddy
*State Representative Phyllis Gutiérrez Kenney
* State Senator Rosa Franklin
*State Representative Lynn Kessler
* State Representative Kathy Haigh
* State Representative Pat Lantz
* State Representative Patty Butler
* State Representative Sue Compton Karahalios
* State Representative Tami Green
* State Representative Ruth Kagi
* State Representative Barb Holm
* State Representative Dennis Braddock
* State Representative David Cooper
* State Representative Denny Dellwo
* State Senator Kathleen Drew
* State Senator Claudia Kauffman
* State Senator Al Bauer
* State Senator Rick Bender
* State Senator Don Carlson
* State Senator Calvin Goings
* State Senator Stuart Halsan
* State Senator Jerry Hughes
* State Senator Mary Margaret Haugen
*State Representative Christopher Hurst
* State House Speaker Wayne Ehlers
* State House Speaker Joe King
* Secretary of the State Senate Marty Brown
* State Representative Dave Mastin
* State Representative Dawn Morrell
* State Senator Janice Niemi
* State Senator Gary Odegaard
* State Representative George Orr
* State Senator Julia Patterson
* State Senator Dwight Pelz
* State Representative Tim Probst
* State Representative Dave Quall
* State Representative Oliver Ristuben
* State Representative Doug Sayan
* State House Speaker Bob Schaefer
* State Senator Nathan Schlicher
* State Representative Larry Seaquist
* State Representative Shay Shual-Berke
* State Seantor Dean Sutherland
* State Senator Joe Tanner
* State Representative Max Vekich
* State Representative Deb Wallace
* State Representative Art Wang
* State Representative Cathy Wolfe

County Officials and Port Commissioners

Benton Co Prosecuting Attorney Andy Miller
Clark Co Council Member Temple Lentz
Clark Co Prosecuting Attorney Tony Golik
Clark County Treasurer Alisha Topper
Jefferson County Commissioner David Sullivan
King Co Assessor John Arthur Wilson
King County Council Jeanne Kohl-Wells
King County Council Member Joe McDermott
King County Councilmember Rod Dembowski
Mason County Clerk Sharon Fogo
Pierce Co Council Member Connie Ladenberg
Pierce Co Council Member Derek Young
Port of Seattle Commissioner Sam Cho
Port of Tacoma Commissioner Don Meyer
Port of Tacoma Commissioner John McCarthy
Port of Vancouver Commissioner Jack Burkman
San Juan County Commissioner Jamie Stephens
Thurston Co Commissioner Tye Menser
Thurston Co Fire District 3 Commissioner Liberty Hetzler
Thurston Co PUD Commissioner Linda Oosterman
Thurston Co. Treasurer Jeff Gadman
Thurston County Assessor Steven Drew
Thurston County Prosecuting Attorney Jon Tunheim
Wahkiakum Co Assessor Bill Coons
Whatcom Co Council Member Todd Donavon
* Clark Co Assessor Linda Franklin
* Clark Co PUD Commissioner Frank Lambert
* Clark Co Treasurer Doug Lasher
* Clark Co. Commissioner Ed Barnes
* Douglas Co Auditor Laurie Evenhus
* Douglas Co Commissioner Leslie Emerick
* King County Democratic Party Chair Susan Sheary
* King County Democratic Party Chair Daniel Norton
* Kitsap Co Commissioner Chris Endresen Scott
* Klickitat County Commissioner Sverre Bakke 
* Mason County Auditor Karen Herr
* Mason Co Commissioner Ross Gallagher
* Mason County Auditor Karen Herr
* Mason County District 17 Fire Commissioner Commissioner Jim Boldt
* Snohomish PUD Commissioner Cynthia First
* King County Assessor Lloyd Hara
* Clark County Auditor Liz Luce
* Clark Co. Commissioner John Magnano
* Clark Co Clerk JoAnne McBride
* Thurston Co Treasurer Shawn Meyers
* Clark Co Auditor Dave Michener
* Clark Co Clerk George Miller
* Clark Co. Commissioner Betty Sue Morris
* Clark Co Commissioner Busse Nutley
Thurston Co PUD Commissioner Linda Oosterman
* Clark Co Clerk Sherry Parker
Jefferson County Commissioner David Sullivan
* Pierce Co Council Member Rick Talbert
*Pierce Co Executive John Ladenberg Sr.
* Grays Harbor Co Audotor Chris Thomas
* Thurston Co Commissioner Karen Valenzuela
* Klickitat Fire Commissioner FPD 2 Miland Walling
* Pend Orielle County Commissioner Diane Wear
* Port of Seattle Commissioner John Creighton
* Port of Seattle Port Commissioner Paige Miller
* Port of Olympia Commissioner Jeff Davis
* Vancouver Port Commissioner Brian Wolfe

Community Leaders and Activists Cont.

Yvonne Kinoshito Ward
Sadeep Baweja
Teresa Petrey
Frank Malone
Yvonne Kinoshito Ward
Sadeep Baweja
Teresa Petrey
Jack Micheau
Judith Lonnquist
Katie Blinn
Reiko Callner
Kevin Hamilton
Elmer Ward
Randy Gordon
Alec McDougall
Bill Yallup
Christine Chambers
Cindy Zehnder
Di Irons
Fran Moyer
Garrett Moore
Hue Beattie
Jay Brand
Jeanne Legault
John Engber
Justin Simmons
Kento Azegami
Linda Danforth
Loren Skaggs
Maggie Matheson Hanson
David and Patricia Nierenberg
Marcee Stone-Vekich
Mike Barer
Paul Elliott
PJ Seidenstricker
Susan Schwartz
* Candidate for Congress Darcy Burner
* Congressional Candidate Jason Rittereiser
* Democratic National Committee Member Ed Cote
* Executive Director Wash. State Democrats Jeff Smith
* Member of the Democratic National Committee Nancy Monacelli
* State Director of Elections Gary McIntosh

Unions and Labor Leaders

AFSCME
Carpenters Local 59 – Eastern Washington
Central Washington Building and Construction Trades Council
City/County Employees
IAM 751 Machinists
IBEW 76
IBEW 77
ILWU 23
International Longshore and Warehouse Union
Iron Workers 86
IUPAT District Council 5
Laboreres 252
Laborers 242
Laborers 292
Local 726: Pierce County Professional Firefighters
Pipefitters Local 598
Public School Employees of WA
Retired Public Employees Council
Sheet Metal Workers 66
Teamsters Joint Council
Thurston Mason, Lewis Central Labor Council
Washington Chapter of the National Association of Social Workers
Washington Education Association
Washington State Council of County and City Employees
Washington State Labor Council
Jimmy Haun
Marcus Courtney
Jesse Cote
Pat Towner
Patti Dailey
Randy Loomans
Raymond Shjerven
Mike McGovern
Abe Adams
Allan Darr

Editorial Boards

The Seattle Times

The News Tribune

The Seattle Medium

The Columbian Editorial Board

Tribal Leaders

Nisqually Council Member Willie Frank
Quinault Indian Nation President Fawn Sharp
Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe Chair Ron Allen
Nisqually Indian Tribes
Cowlitz Indian Tribal Chair Bill Iyall
Chehalis Tribal Chair Harry Pickernell, Sr.
* Chehalis Tribal Chair David Burnett
* Lummi Nation Chair Henry Cagey

Mayors and City Officials

Tacoma Mayor Victoria Woodards
Vancouver Mayor Anne McEnerny-Ogle
Olympia Mayor Cheryl Selby
Tumwater Mayor Pete Kmet
Lacey Mayor Andy Ryder
Puyallup Mayor Julie Door
Sumner Mayor Bill Pugh
Bellevue Mayor Lynne Robinson
Sumner Deputy Mayor Kathy Hayden
Yelm Mayor JW Foster
Fircrest Mayor Hunter George
Bremerton Councilwoman Leslie Daugs
Elma City Coucil Member Mike Cooper
Seattle City Councilmember Andrew Lewis
Tacoma City Council Member Catherine Ushka
Tacoma City Council Member Conor McCarthy
Tacoma City Council Member Ryan Mello
Vancouver City Council Member Ty Stober
Lakewood City Council Member Mary Moss
Tumwater City Council Member Tom Oliva
Olympia City Council Member Lisa Parshley
Renton City Council Member Ed Prince
Tukwila City Council Member DeSean Quinn
Lacey City Council Member Michael Steadman
Tumwater City Council Member Debbie Sullivan
Tumwater City Council Member Eileen Swarthout
Sedro-Woolley Council Member Karl de Jong
Sumner City Council Member Charla Newman
Lakewood City Council Member Helen McGovern-Pilant
Vancouver City Council Member Bart Hansen
Vancouver City Council Member Laurie Lebowsky
Tukwila City Council Member Kate Kruller
Tumwater City Council Member Leatta Dahlhoff
Sumner City Council Member Cindi Hochstatter
Olympia Council Membe Jim Cooper
Spokane Valley City Council Member Tim Hattenburg
Olympia City Council Member Jessica Bateman
Battle Ground City Council Member Mike Dalesandro
Bellingham City Council Member Terry Bornemann
Bellevue Mayor Lynne Robinson
Bonney Lake City Council Member Justin Evans
Lakewood City Council Member Linda Farmer
Olympia City Council Member Dani Madrone
Burien City Council Sophia Aragon
Shoreline City Council Chris Roberts
* Seattle Mayor Greg Nichols
* Lacey Mayor Jon Halvorson
* Lacey Mayor Mark Brown
* Mayor of Fircrest Matthew Jolibois
* Olympia Mayor Bill Daley
* Pacific Mayor Richard Hildreth
* Tacoma Mayor Bill Baarsma
* Tacoma Mayor Brian Ebersole
* Vancouver Mayor Tim Leavitt
* Vancouver Mayor Bruce Hagensen
* Everett Mayor Ray Stephenson
* Tacoma Mayor Bill Baarsma
* Olympia Mayor Doug Mah
* Redmond Mayor John Marchione
* Tacoma Mayor Harold Moss
* Camas Mayor Nan Henriksen
* DuPont City Mayor Michael Grayum
* Ilwaco Mayor Mike Cassinelli
* Spokane City Council Member Mike Allen
* Tacoma City Council Member Anders Ibsen
* Tumwater City Council Member Judi Hoefling
* Vancouver City Council Member Pat Jollota
* Wenatchee City Council Mmber Lyle Markhart
* Tumwater City Council Member David Nicandri
* Olympia City Council Member Curt Pavola
* Olympia City Council Member Jeannine Roe
* Vancouver City Council Member Larry Smith
* Spokane City Council President Ben Stuckart
* Vancouver City Council Member Dan Tonkovich
* Tacoma City Council Member Lauren Walker
* Seattle City Council Member Heidi Wills
* Vancouver City Council Member Michael Wilson
* Mercer Island City Council Member Wendy Walker
* Olympia Mayor Stephen Buxbaum

Environmental Leaders

Jeff Parsons
Nina Carter
Tom Rainey
Mitch Freidman
Jay Manning
Martha Kongsgaard
Stephanie Solien

Education Leaders

North Beach School District School Board Doreen Cato
Bellevue School Director Francine Weist
Bill Lahmann
Debi Srail
Heather Barker
Mary Jean Ryan
Mimi Latta
North Thurston School Director Graeme Sackrison
Northshore School Director Bob Swain
Seattle School Director Brandon Hersey
Seattle School Director Leslie Harris
Tumwater School Director Kim Reykdal
University Place School Director T’wina Nobles
University of Washington Regent David Zeeck
Vancouver School Director Kyle Sproul
* Olympia School Board Member Mark Campeau
* Olympia School Director Chris Hedrick
* Olympia School Director Dwayne Slate
* Olympia School Director Rich Nafziger
* Seattle School Board Dick Lilly
* Seattle School Director Irene Stewart
* State Board of Education Member Linda Lamb
* Vancouver School Director Kathy Gillespie
* Vancouver School Director Mari Greves
*Bainbridge Island School Director David Harrison

Community Leaders and Activists

Lori Feagan – Candidate for State Rep. (4th LD)
Paul Isaki
Effenus Henderson
Don Bennett
Alice Woldt
Barbara Clemmons
Kara Ceriello
* Washington State Secretary of Health Mary Selecky
* Chief Clerk of the State House Dean Foster
Maryanne Tagney Jones
President, Bainbridge Isl. Japanese American Community Clarence Moriwaki
Radio Host Frank Blair
* Tacoma Civil Service Board Anita Latch
Utilities Clark Brunkow-Mather
*Elected Water Commissioner Dick Gidner
Kelly Ogilvie
Tim Zenk
Perrin Kaplan
Justin Evans
Gretchen Sorenson
Rick Locke
Dennis Bracey
Gretchen Sorenson
Rick Locke
Dennis Bracey
Mark Funk
Laird Harris
John Jolibois
Barbara Smith
Cheryl Adams
Cindy Laws
Dian Ferguson
Don Sloma
Dr. Bob Hayes
Elizabeth Clark
Glen Adams
Helen Myrick
Jeannie Mitchell
Jerry Reilly
Jessica Hauffe
Joe Cunningham
Kathy Watkinson
Ken Bumgarner
Larry Watkinson
Sharon Bumgarner